Academic Excellence Scholarship Recipients

Department Scholarship Recipients

Senior Awards Ceremony Scholarship Recipients

Senior Awards Ceremony Scholarship Recipients

Photos From the Ceremony

2017 Senior Awards Ceremony Scholarships

  • Haley Antonakis -  PAULA WEBB MEMORIAL
  • Alyssa Baker - HELEN COON MEMORIAL, EMMA J. MCDONALD MEMORIAL, NEENAH CREEK PTO
  • Raven Bartz -  RANKED #6 KRAEMER BROTHERS, ADCI, BADGERLAND FINANCIAL, CLASS OF 2013, HUGHEY WALLACE/JACK STEINHOFF MEMORIAL, KILBOURN ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR, RICHARD P. LUCKE MEMORIAL, MARINE CORPS LEAGUE, EAGLES NEST DETACHMENT, MARQUETTE-ADAMS TELEPHONE, ROTARY CLUB, WDHS ARCHERY CLUB, WDHS STUDENT COUNCIL LEADERSHIP, WISCONSIN STATE TELECOMMUNICATIONS FOUNDATION, ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS DEPARTMENT FINALIST, NORTH AMERICAN MECHANICAL INC/TECHNOLOGY AND ENGINEERING FINALIST
  • Sarah Beghin - WDEF SCHOLARSHIPS
  • Kali Bremer - WDEF SCHOLARSHIPS
  • Katelynn Brunn - ST. CLARE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY, KELLEN STROEDE MEMORIAL
  • Jae Buck - WDEF SCHOLARSHIPS
  • Haley Burns -  RANKED #4 THE NELSON FAMILY, KEY CLUB
  • Gabrielle Christensen - HARLAN FELDT MEMORIAL, SPORTS IMPRESSIONS/JUSTAGAME SPORTS, FRANK WEIGEL MEMORIAL ACADEMIC
  • Kailey Collar -  KILBOURN FIRE DEPARTMENT - FOUR YEAR COLLEGE
  • Taylor Crum - ROTARY CLUB
  • Irving Cruz -  STATE OF WISCONSIN - TECHNICAL EXCELLENCE
  • Zofia Czuprynko -  POLSKI KLUB OF WISCONSIN DELLS HERITAGE, WISCONSIN DELLS TEACHER'S ASSOCIATION
  • Austin Dick -  MALLORY HENRIKSON MEMORIAL
  • Lauryn Dunn - WDEF SCHOLARSHIPS
  • Noah Fish -  KELLEN STROEDE MEMORIAL
  • Kelly Flackey - WDEF SCHOLARSHIPS
  • Anna Gehrke - NEENAH CREEK PTO, ST. VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY
  • Colin Hirst - RANKED #5 THE UPHOFF FAMILY, ADAMS-COLUMBIA ELECTRIC CO-OP, BADGERLAND FINANCIAL, FOOTBALL; SCENIC CENTRAL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION, HOSPITALITY, HUGHEY WALLACE/JACK STEINHOFF MEMORIAL, FRED KUHL MEMORIAL, RICHARD P. LUCKE MEMORIAL, SHIRLEY PREISSEL & DEBBIE DOBYNS MEMORIAL, SPORTS IMPRESSIONS/JUSTAGAME SPORTS, WISCONSIN DELLS VISITOR AND CONVENTION BUREAU, WDEF/BUSINESS RECIPIENT
  • Jayci Hoff - NEENAH CREEK PTO, VFW POST 9387, WDHS STUDENT COUNCIL LEADERSHIP
  • Monica Jaled - MBE CPA'S
  • Luseni Kamara -  FUELING FOR SUCCESS - MUSIC, CHARLES D. VAN WIE MEMORIAL
  • Solomiya Kavyuk -  DAVID L. GASSER MEMORIAL, KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS, LEE HAGEN MEMORIAL, BRIDGETTE WEGERT MEMORIAL, CHORAL-NURSING, WDEF/CREATIVE ARTS FINALIST, WDEF ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS RECIPIENT
  • Hailey Kohls -  WDEF SCHOLARSHIPS
  • Maria Kuzyk - LAKE DELTON LIONS CLUB, KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS, LEE HAGEN MEMORIAL
  • Cameron Landis -  KOPS FOR KIDS
  • Olivia Lechnir - RANKED #1 BANK OF WISCONSIN DELLS, FUELING FOR SUCCESS - VALEDICTORIAN, HANS & PATTY HELLAND MEMORAL, STATE OF WISCONSIN - ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE, WDEF/MATHEMATICS RECIPIENT
  • Parker Lindner - ALLIED COOPERATIVE, LAKE DELTION LIONS CLUB, NEENAH CREEK PTO, TIM & DEBBIE TOFSON, AJVAZI FAMILY/BUSINESS FINALIST, BAKER TILLY/MATHEMATICS
  • Anubis Ruiz Martinez - AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY #329, CARL E. GRABMAN MEMORIAL, KOPS FOR KIDS, JACK B. OLSON LEADERSHIP, ROTARY CLUB, VILLAGE OF LAKE DELTON
  • Harley McDowell - AMERICAN LEGION POST #187, HELLEY-TOFSON MEMORIAL, HUGHEY WALLACE/JACK STEINHOFF MEMORIAL, JOHN JAMES MEMORIAL, KILBOURN FIRE DEPARTMENT VOC-TECH, KIWANIS CLUB, LAKE MASON LIONS CLUB, SLEEPWATCHER'S MOTORCYCLE CLUB, WALLEYE NORTH AMERICA - MOLLY BRANDT VAN SCHOYCK & MIKE PEASALL MEMORIAL
  • Tabatha Nabar -  DAVID & ELEANOR GASSER MEMORIAL
  • Claire Nate - RANKED #8 JOHN E MACKESEY, EVA RAMSEY, CARL R. SEGER MEMORIALS, SCOTT FREDERICKSON MEMORIAL, JOSEPH HEINTZ MEMORIAL, HEATHER JOHNSON MEMORIAL, BAKER/TILLY  MATHEMATICS FINALIST, WDEF/SCIENCE FINALIST
  • Bailey Nehrkorn -  BADGERLAND FINANCIAL, INTERACT CLUB - RED CROSS, ROTARY CLUB, WDHS STUDENT COUNCIL LEADERSHIP
  • Tessa Nelson - RANKED #10 JAMES H. (GIBBY) GIBSON, LAINA BAILEY MEMORIAL, HOSPITALITY, VILLAGE OF LAKE DELTON
  • Cailey Norgard -  RANKED #3 RICHARD T. LUCKE & RICHARD P. LUCKE, ADAMS-COLUMBIA ELECTRIC CO-OP, JOAN BALLWEG LEADERSHIP, HEATHER JOHNSON MEMORIAL, MARQUETTE-ADAMS TELEPHONE, WDEF/TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING RECIPIENT
  • Jacob Pakos -  ROBERT HALL MEMORIAL CARPENTRY, POLSKI KLUB OF WISCONSIN DELLS HERITAGE, VILLAGE OF LAKE DELTON
  • Peyton Rohling -  HELEN KOEPKE MEMORIAL
  • Jared Rosen - VILLAGE OF LAKE DELTON
  • Lacy Ross -  ST. VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY, WDEF ENGLISH/LANGUAGE ARTS FINALIST
  • Ella Schwantz - ADAMS-COLUMBIA ELECTRIC CO-OP, AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY #329, CARL E. GRABMAN MEMORIAL, DELLS LODGE #124 F & AM, FIRESIDE HOMEMAKERS, GISSAL FAMILY MEMORIAL, NEENAH CREEK PTO, KALAHARI CULINARY/FAMILY & CONSUMER SERVICES RECIPIENT
  • Chase Slack - WDEF SCHOLARSHIPS
  • Dylan Stein - SCOTT FREDERIKSEN MEMORIAL
  • Sara Stoltman- BILLY ANDERSON MEMORIAL; PERFORMING MUSICIAN, OWEN GROMME & WIS. DELLS ART ASSOCIATION, HUGHEY WALLACE/JACK STEINHOFF MEMORIAL, WISCONSIN DELLS WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION, WDEF CREATIVE ARTS FINALIST
  • Kristina Szymusiak - POLSKI KLUB OF WISCONSIN DELLS HERITAGE
  • Stephanie Tylka -  POLSKI KLUB OF WISCONSIN DELLS HERITAGE
  • Timothy Tylka-  RANKED #9 THE RITA SCHOENEMAN FAMILY, HELEN KOEPKE MEMORIAL
  • Leslie Villasenor - FRIENDS OF THE CAMPUS & WDEF FRESHMAN, UW-BARABOO/SAUK CO, RAY LEND SCHOLARSHIP, CLARINE VAN WIE MEMORIAL, WDEF INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC RECIPIENT
  • Shelby Weidenkopf -  RANKED #7 THE KEG & ROYAL EXCAVATING, DELTON SPORTSMEN'S CLUB, LUSZCZAK FAMILY MEMORIAL, OTTO TOFSON MEMORIAL; WD LIONS CLUB, WDEF INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC FINALIST, WDEF SCIENCE RECIPIENT
  • Allyson Weidling-  DAVID T. JONES MEMORIAL
  • Adam Wieser-  RANKED #2 THE DIEHL FAMILY, JOSEPH HEINTZ MEMORIAL