Top Ten Academic Recipients

Front Row:  Joseph Conner, Austin Moore, Mikayla Elliott, Erin Schoenbeck, Alex Minaev, Darius Scholz, Tyler Braun, Payton Lindner, Jarett Sveum, Zach Van Wie Back Row:  WDEF Board Members – Marti Fults, Kelly Bauer, Kyler Royston, Randy Kuhnau

Front Row:  Joseph Conner, Austin Moore, Mikayla Elliott, Erin Schoenbeck, Alex Minaev, Darius Scholz, Tyler Braun, Payton Lindner, Jarett Sveum, Zach Van Wie

Back Row:  WDEF Board Members – Marti Fults, Kelly Bauer, Kyler Royston, Randy Kuhnau

Department Scholarship Recipients

Front Row:  Joseph Conner, Rachel Zobel, Katie Hall, Erin Schoenbeck, Alex Minaev, Darius Scholz, Hannah Van Genderen, Payton Lindner, Jarett Sveum, Zach Van Wie Back Row:  Sarah Quinn, Felix Garcia, Marti Fults, Kelly Bauer, Kyler Royston, Randy Kuhnau, Curtis Smith

Front Row:  Joseph Conner, Rachel Zobel, Katie Hall, Erin Schoenbeck, Alex Minaev, Darius Scholz, Hannah Van Genderen, Payton Lindner, Jarett Sveum, Zach Van Wie

Back Row:  Sarah Quinn, Felix Garcia, Marti Fults, Kelly Bauer, Kyler Royston, Randy Kuhnau, Curtis Smith

Senior Awards Ceremony Scholarship Recipients

Front Row:  Madeline Kingsley, Payton Lindner, Taryn Alvin, Jessica Myklebust, Erin Schoenbeck, Mikayla Elliott, Samantha Conroy, Lexy Hammerly, Katie Hall, Ashley Cook Back Row:  Rachel Zobel, Emily Koscielniak, Angie Johnson, Hunter Hickey, Hannah Van Genderen, Jorgi Baux, Sarah Quinn, Michaela Meltesen, Brianna Schulz, Elizabeth Leeck

Front Row:  Madeline Kingsley, Payton Lindner, Taryn Alvin, Jessica Myklebust, Erin Schoenbeck, Mikayla Elliott, Samantha Conroy, Lexy Hammerly, Katie Hall, Ashley Cook

Back Row:  Rachel Zobel, Emily Koscielniak, Angie Johnson, Hunter Hickey, Hannah Van Genderen, Jorgi Baux, Sarah Quinn, Michaela Meltesen, Brianna Schulz, Elizabeth Leeck

Senior Awards Ceremony Scholarship Recipients

Front Row:  Darius Scholz, Luis Garcia, Max Morzy, Chris Mayer, Erich Brunn, Mike Sleben, Tyler Braun, Jacob Schulz, Felix Garcia, Brian Braun Back Row:  Dylan Vickers, Curtis Smith, Joseph Conner, Howard Switalla, Alex Minaev, Josh McMeans, Justin Hintze, Jack Lutter, Austin Moore, Jarett Sveum, Zach Van Wie, Brad Purdy, Trevor Hutchinson

Front Row:  Darius Scholz, Luis Garcia, Max Morzy, Chris Mayer, Erich Brunn, Mike Sleben, Tyler Braun, Jacob Schulz, Felix Garcia, Brian Braun

Back Row:  Dylan Vickers, Curtis Smith, Joseph Conner, Howard Switalla, Alex Minaev, Josh McMeans, Justin Hintze, Jack Lutter, Austin Moore, Jarett Sveum, Zach Van Wie, Brad Purdy, Trevor Hutchinson

Photos From the Ceremony

2015 Senior Awards Ceremony Scholarships

Academic Top 10 - WDEF

  1. Bank of Wisconsin Dells - Tyler Braun
  2. The Diehl Family - Payton Lindner
  3. Wisconsin Dells Education Foundation - Zachary Van Wie
  4. Wisconsin Dells Education Foundation - Jarett Sveum
  5. The Uphoff Family - Austin Moore
  6. Kraemer Brothers - Joseph Conner
  7. The Keg & Royal Excavating - Darius Scholz
  8. John E. Mackesey, Eva Ramsey, Carl R. Seger Memorials - Mikayla Elliott
  9. The Rita Schoeneman Family - Erin Schoenbeck
  10. Pepsi - Alexey Minaev

  • Adams-Columbia Electric Co-op - Taryn Alvin, Ashley Cook,     Katie Hall, Payton Lindner
  • ADCI - Samantha Conroy
  • Alliant Energy Community Service - Hannah Van Genderen
  • American Legion Auxiliary #329, Carl E. Grabman Memorial -     Curtis Smith, Sarah Quinn
  • American Legion Post #187 - Curtis Smith, Zachary Van Wie
  • Bailey, Laina Memorial - Hunter Hickey
  • Christensen, Pete & Rosanne Memorial – Agriculture -     Erin Schoenbeck
  • Class of 2013 - Mikayla Elliott
  • Coe College - Schauwecker Scholarship - Angelica Johnson
  • Coe College - Daniel Co Scholarship - Angelica Johnson
  • Coon, Helen Memorial - Taryn Alvin
  • Crawford Oil & Propane
    • Fueling for Success - Environmental Science - Erin Schoenbeck
    • Fueling for Success – Music - Madeline Kingsley
    • Fueling for Success – Valedictorian - Tyler Braun, Payton Linder, Zachary Van Wie
  • Dells Lodge #124 F & AM - Madeline Kingsley
  • Delton Sportsman's Club - Curtis Smith
  • Doyle, James P. Memorial - Katie Hall, Jorgi Baux
  • Doyle, James W. Memorial - Michael Sleben
  • Football; Scenic Central Officials Association - Joseph Conner
  • Frederiksen, Scott Memorial - Taryn Alvin, Justin Hintze
  • Gasser, David L. Memorial - Tyler Braun
  • Gasser, David & Eleanor Memorial - Tyler Braun
  • Gissal Family Memorial - Payton Lindner
  • Gromme, Owen & Wis. Dells Art Association - Michaela Meltesen
  • Heintz, Joe Memorial - Madeline Kingsley
  • Helland, Patty Memorial - Hannah Van Genderen
  • Henrikson, Mallory Memorial - Brian Braun
  • Hospitality - Joseph Conner, Mikayla Elliott, Hunter Hickey, Bradley Purdy, Zachary Van Wie
  • Hughey, Wallace/Jack Steinhoff Memorial - Curtis Smith
  • Interact Club - Red Cross - Payton Lindner, Mikayla Elliott,     Taryn Alvin, Jessica Myklebust
  • James, John Memorial - Michael Sleben
  • Johnson, Heather Memorial - Jarett Sveum, Jessica Myklebust
  • Jones, David T. Memorial - Trevor Hutchinson, Jacob Schulz
  • Key Club - Hannah Van Genderen
  • Kilbourn Fire Department - 4 Year College - Hunter Hickey
  • Kilbourn Fire Department - Voc-Tech - Jorgi Baux
  • Kilbourn Order of the Eastern Star - Madeline Kingsley
  • Kiwanis Club - Emily Koscielniak
  • Knights of Columbus, Lee Hagen Memoria -     Mikayla Elliott, Payton Lindner
  • Koepke, Helen Memorial - Jacob Schulz, Bradley Purdy
  • Kops for Kids - Christopher Mayer
  • Lake Delton Lions Club - Payton Lindner, Darius Scholz
  • Lake Mason Lions Club - Payton Lindner
  • Lucke, Richard P. Memorial - Bradley Purdy, Ashley Cook
  • Luszczak Family Memorial - Brianna Schulz
  • Marquette-Adams Telephone Co-op - Katie Hall
  • Marine Corps League, Eagles Nest Detachment - Madeline Kingsley
  • Martin Luther College Messenger Scholarship - Sarah Quinn
  • MBE CPAs - Dylan Vickers
  • Midwest Food Processors Association Scholarship - Erin Schoenbeck
  • MSOE – Academic Merit Scholarship - Tyler Braun
  • MSOE – Dostirehon Scholarship - Tyler Braun
  • Neenah Creek PTO - Katie Hall, Payton Lindner, Jarett Sveum
  • Pizza Pub - Joseph Conner, Hunter Hickey
  • Polski Klub of Wisconsin Dells Heritage - Maximilian Morzy, Emily     Koscielniak
  • Preissel, Shirley & Debbie Dobyns Memorial - Brianna Schulz
  • Reifsteck, Bud Memorial - Joshua McMeans, Angelica Johnson, Michaela Meltesen, Curtis Smith, Madeline Kingsley
  • Rotary Club - Brian Braun, Darius Scholz, Jarett Sveum
  • Scenic Central Milk Producers Co-op - Curtis Smith
  • Sleepwatcher's Motorcycle Club - Curtis Smith
  • Sports Impressions/JustAgame Sports - Jessica Myklebust
  • St. Clare Hospital Auxilary - Lexi Hammerly, Payton Lindner
  • St. Vincent de Paul Society - Mikayla Elliott, Jessica Myklebust
  • State of Wisconsin – Academic Excellence - Tyler Braun
  • State of Wisconsin – Technical Excellence - Michael Sleben
  • Stroede, Kellen Memorial - Austin Moore, Hunter Hickey,     Tyler Braun, Sarah Quinn
  • Tofson, Tim & Debbie - Mikayla Elliott
  • Tofson, Otto Memorial; WD Lions Club - Madeline Kingsley
  • Trappers Turn Boys' Golf - Bradley Purdy
  • UW – Baraboo - Brianna Schulz, Howard Switalla
  • UW – La Crosse - Alexey Minaev 
  • UW – Platteville - Michaela Meltesen,     Lexey Hammerly, Madeline Kingsley
  • UW – Whitewater – Chancellor’s Scholar Program - Austin Moore
  • Van Wie, Clarine Memorial - Payton Lindner
  • Van Wie, D. Charles Memorial - Jarett Sveum
  • VFW Post 9387 - Joseph Conner, Hannah Van Genderen
  • Village of Lake Delton - Dylan Vickers, Michaela Meltesen
  • Walleye North America – Molly Brandt Van Schoyck & Mike Peasall Memorial - Erich Brunn
  • WDHS Character Award - Rachel Zobel
  • WDHS Football Booster Club - Luis Garcia, Maximilian Morzy
  • WDHS Student Council Leadership - Mikayla Elliott
  • Webb, Paula Memorial - Taryn Alvin
  • Wegert, Bridgette Memorial; Choral-Nursing - Joshua McMeans, Ashley Cook
  • Weigel, Frank Memorial Academic - Katie Hall
  • Weigel, Frank Memorial Agricultural - Curtis Smith
  • Wisconsin Dells Teacher's Association; HS Student - Taryn Alvin, Sarah Quinn
  • Wisconsin Dells Education Foundation - Elizabeth Leeck, Jack Lutter
  • Wisconsin Dells Visitor and Convention Bureau - Hunter Hickey
  • Wisconsin Dells Women's Association - Angelica Johnson
  • Wisconsin Dells Wrestling Club - Tyler Braun, Luis Garcia, Madeline Kingsley
  • WDEF Department Scholarships
    • Business Entrepreneur -     Payton Lindner, Joseph Conner, Zachary Van Wie
    • English/Language Arts - Hannah Van Genderen, Rachel Zobel
    • Vocal Music - Alexey Minaev
    • Instrumental Music - Hannah Van Genderen, Sarah Quinn, Curtis Smith
    • Performing Arts - Katie Hall, Hannah Van Genderen
    • Mathematics - Darius Scholz, Jarett Sveum, Zachary Van Wie
    • Science - Jarett Sveum, Payton Lindner, Erin Schoenbeck
    • Kalahari Culinary/Family & Consumer Services - Felix Garcia