Top Ten Academic Recipients

Front Row: Patrick Nate, Becca Frederiksen, Brendan Reichhoff, Nikki Ripp, Faith Bristow, Sean Munderloh, Ciara Dollar, Josh Gray, Brynne Norgard Back Row: WDEF Board Members – Terry Slack, Todd Nelson, Joe Gussel, Randy Kuhnau, Kelly Bauer, Tom Diehl

Front Row: Patrick Nate, Becca Frederiksen, Brendan Reichhoff, Nikki Ripp, Faith Bristow, Sean Munderloh, Ciara Dollar, Josh Gray, Brynne Norgard
Back Row: WDEF Board Members – Terry Slack, Todd Nelson, Joe Gussel, Randy Kuhnau, Kelly Bauer, Tom Diehl

Department Scholarship Recipients

Front Row: Patrick Nate, Becca Frederiksen, Kristen Rosen, Nikki Ripp, Faith Bristow, Erika Engebretson, Daniela Saldivar-Arias, Josh Gray, Brynne Norgard Back Row: Roarke Horton, Haley Buss, - WDEF Board Members Terry Slack, Todd Nelson, Joe Gussel, Randy Kuhnau, Kelly Bauer, Tom Diehl, Max Obois, Breauna Seehafer

Front Row: Patrick Nate, Becca Frederiksen, Kristen Rosen, Nikki Ripp, Faith Bristow, Erika Engebretson, Daniela Saldivar-Arias, Josh Gray, Brynne Norgard
Back Row: Roarke Horton, Haley Buss, - WDEF Board Members Terry Slack, Todd Nelson, Joe Gussel, Randy Kuhnau, Kelly Bauer, Tom Diehl, Max Obois, Breauna Seehafer

Senior Awards Ceremony Scholarship Recipients

Front Row: Brynne Norgard, Renee Czuprynko, Haley Buss, Carly Pfeifer, Johanna Madland, Lindsey Brown, Mary Leonard, Erika Engebretson Back Row: Karlie Stefan, Victoria McNair, Jenifer Johnson (Werla), Faith Bristow, Vanessa Hinz, Ciara Dollar, Josh Gray

Front Row: Brynne Norgard, Renee Czuprynko, Haley Buss, Carly Pfeifer, Johanna Madland, Lindsey Brown, Mary Leonard, Erika Engebretson
Back Row: Karlie Stefan, Victoria McNair, Jenifer Johnson (Werla), Faith Bristow, Vanessa Hinz, Ciara Dollar, Josh Gray

Front Row: Kristen Rosen, Becca Frederiksen, Nikki Ripp, Cassandra Kilgore, Alyssa Hoff, Breauna Seehafer, Courtney Gillespie, Daniela Saldivar-Arias Back Row: Roarke Horton, Brendan Reichhoff, Sean Munderloh, Patrick Nate, Ashton Mace, Max Obois, PJ Flock, Yarittza Perez-Ruiz

Front Row: Kristen Rosen, Becca Frederiksen, Nikki Ripp, Cassandra Kilgore, Alyssa Hoff, Breauna Seehafer, Courtney Gillespie, Daniela Saldivar-Arias
Back Row: Roarke Horton, Brendan Reichhoff, Sean Munderloh, Patrick Nate, Ashton Mace, Max Obois, PJ Flock, Yarittza Perez-Ruiz

Photos From the Ceremony

Faith Bristow
David L. Gasser Memorial Scholarship
Lee Hagen Memorial - Knights of Columbus Scholarship
Academic Excellence Ranked #5 Scholarship
Otto Tofson Memorial Scholarship
WDEF Instrumental Music Finalist Scholarship
WDEF Performing Arts Recipient Scholarship
WD Lions Club - Otto Tofson Memorial Scholarship
Wisconsin Dells Womens' Association Scholarship

Renee Czuprynko
Polski Klub of Wisconsin Dells Heritage Scholarship
VFW Post #9387 Memorial Scholarship

Ciara Dollar
Lee Hagen Memorial - Knights of Columbus Scholarship
Eagles Next Detachment Marine Corps League Scholarship
Academic Excellence Ranked #3 Scholarship
St. Vincent De Paul Scholarship
Bridgette Wegert Memorial Choral Scholarship
Wisconsin Dells Rotary Club Scholarship

PJ Flock
Interact Club - Red Cross Scholarship
West Point Academy

Becca Frederiksen
American Legion Auxiliary, Carl E. Grabman
Laina Bailey Memorial
Heather Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Letterwinner Scholarship
Rita Schoeneman Family Memorial Academic Excellence Ranked #9 Scholarship
Kellen Stroede Memorial Scholarship
WDEF Vocal Music Recipient Scholarship
WDEF English/Language Arts Finalist
James P. Doyle Memorial Scholarship
University of Wisconsin - Stout - Polytehnic Scholarship
WDHS Student Council Leadership Scholarship

Vanessa Hinz
Kiwanis Club Scholarship

Alyssa Hoff
merican Legion Auxiliary, Harold B. Larkin
Neenah Creek PTO Scholarship
Adams - Columbia Co-op

Jennifer Johnson (Werla)
Dells Area Business Scholarship

Mary Leonard
Luszczak Family Memorial Scholarship

Payton Linder
red Reineking Spade Award Scholarship (Junior Award)

Johanna Madland
Kops for Kids Scholarship
St. Vincent De Paul Scholarship
Paula Web Memorial Scholarship

Sean Munderloh
American Legion, Post #187
Academic Excellence Randed #4 Scholarship
Frank Weigel Academic Scholarship
Wisconsin Dells Rotary Club Scholarship

Ingrid Nelson
Academic Excellence Ranked #6 Scholarship

Brynne Norgard
Academic Excellence Higher Education (Sate of Wisconsin)
Bank of Wisconsin Dells - Academic Excellance Ranked #1 Scholarship
WDEF English/Language Arts Recipient Scholarship
Adams - Columbia Co-op
Patty Helland Memorial Scholarship

Yarittza Perex-Ruiz
Rosanna Gray Herron Memorial Scholarship
Kilbourn Fire Department - Voc-Tech Scholarship
Emma McDonald Memorial Scholarship

Brendan Reichhoff
John E Mackesey, Eva Ramsey, Carl R. Seger Memorial Academic Excellence 
Ranked #8 Scholarship

Kristen Rosen
David & Eleanor Gasser Memorial Scholarship
Village of Lake Delton Scholarship
WDEF Vocal Music Finalist Scholarship
WDEF Performing Arts Finalist Scholarship
Wisconsin Dells Women's Association Scholarship

Daniela Saldivar-Arias
WDEF Kalahari Culinary/Family & Consumer Science Finalist Scholarship

Breauna Seehafer
WDEF Business Entrepreneur Recipient Scholarship

Karlie Stefan
Kilbourn Oder of the Eastern Star Scholarship Dells Lodge # 124 F & AM

Tyler Braun
Fred Reineking Spade Award Scholarship (Junior Award)

Lindsey Brown
Lake Delton Lions Club Scholarship
Molly Brandt Van Schoyck Memorial, Walley North America Scholarship

Haley Buss
Scott Frederiksen Memorial Scholarship
Pizza Pub Scholarship
WDEF Science Finalist Scholarship
Wisconsin Dells Teachers' Association High School Student Scholarship
Hospitality Scholarship
Helen Koepke Memorial Scholarship
Class of 2013 Scholarship

Mikayla Elliott
Fred Reineking Spade Award Scholarship (Junior Award)

Erika Engebretson
Mallory Henrikson Memorial Scholarship
WDEF Instrumental Music Finalist Scholarship

Sarah Frederiksen
Wisconsin Dells Teachers' Association - College Student Scholarship

Courtney Gillespie
Helen Koepke Memorial Scholarship
Hospitality Scholarship

Josh Gray
American Legion Auxiliary, Carl E. Grabman
Letterwinner Scholarship
Neenah Creek PTO Scholarship
The Diehl Family - Academic Excellence Ranked #2 Scholarship
Kellen Stroede Memorial Scholarship
WDEF Business Entrepreneur Finalist Scholarship
WDEF Mathematics Recipient Scholarship
WDHS Football Booster Club Scholarship

Roarke Horton
WDEF Science Finalist Scholarship
Lake Delton Lions Club Scholarship

Cassandra Kilgore
Key Club Scholarship
Lake Delton Lions Club Scholarship
Kilbourn Fire Department - University Scholarship
Foremost Farms USA - "Cow-Lege Cash" Scholarship

Ashton Mace
Football: Scenic Central Officials Assoc. (SOCA)
Scott Frederiksen Memorial Scholarship
Wisconsin Dells Rotary Club Scholarship

Victoria McNair
American Legion, Post #187

Patrick Nate
Richard P. Lucke Memorial Scholarship
Pepsi - Academic Excellence Ranked #10 Scholarship
Tim & Debbie Tofson Scholarship
VFW Post #9387 Memorial Scholarship
WDEF Instrumental Music Recipient Scholarship
WDEF Mathematics Finalist Scholarship
Charles D. Van Wie Memorial Scholarship

Max Obois
WDEF Mathematics Finalist Scholarship
WDHS Football Booster Club Scholarship
James W. Doyle Memorial Scholarship
Interact Club - Red Cross Scholarship
University of Dubuque - Honors Scholarship
Wisconsin Dells Wrestling Club Scholarship

Carly Pfeifer
Laina Bailey Memorial Scholarship
Kellen Stroede Memorial Scholarship
James P. Doyle Memorial Scholarship

Nikki Ripp
Gissal Memorial Scholarship
Heather Johnson Memorial Scholarship
David T. Jones Memorial Scholarship
Lake Mason Lions Club Scholarship
Richard P. Lucke Memorial Scholarship
Neenah Creek PTO Scholarship
Pizza Pub Scholarship
Shirley A. Preissel & Debbie A. Dobyns Memorial Scholarship
Sports Impressions/JustAgame Academic Excellence Ranked #7 Scholarship
Kellen Stroede Memorial Scholarship
WDEF Science Recipient Scholarship
Hospitality Scholarship
Interact Club - Red Cross Scholarship
Clarine Van Wie Memorial Scholarship
WDHS Character Award Scholarship
WDHS Student Council Leadership Scholarship

Zachary VanWie
Fred Reineking Spade Award Scholarship (Junior Award)