Foundation Scholarship Winners

Alyssa Smith
Scholarship: Language Arts
College: UW Madison
Major: Graphic Design/Marketing
Life Goal: Create a national campaign
Funny Fact: After 18 years, her and her twin are separating
High School Activities: Softball, Volleyball, Wrestling Manager, Solo & Ensemble, Interact Club, Key Club, Student Council, Band, Spanish Club, Yearbook, Newspaper, Class Officer, AP Calculus, FBLA, Job outside school. 

Brianna Smith
Scholarship: Math
College: University of Minnesota
Major: Pre-Med
Life Goal: Have an impact on cancer research
Funny Fact: Beat Trevor Hirst in an eating contest
High School Activities: Softball, Basketball, Volleyball, Golf, Band, Jazz Ensemble, Journalism/Yearbook, Student Council, AP Calculus, Interact Club, Key Club, Job outside school.

Sydney Flock
Scholarship: Business
College: UW Whitewater
Major: Business/English (Pre-Law)
Life Goal: District Attorney
Funny Fact: Extremely Clumsy
High School Activities: Senior Class President, Prom Chair, Student Council, FBLA, School Board Representative, Forensics, NHS, Link Crew President,Yearbook/Newspaper, Interact Club, Tennis, Wrestling Manager

Emily Palmer
Scholarship: Performing Arts
College: UW Stevens Point
Major: Musical Theatre
Life Goal: Be a Broadway Performer
Funny Fact: Works as an actress on Lost Voyage Boat Tour; Sung National Anthem at Golf For The Future two years and at countless school games. 
High School Activities: Band, Choir, Jazz Ensemble, Forensics, School Play, School Musicals, Cheerleading, Art Club, Girl Scouts, Zona Gale Theatre, Middleton Players Theatre, Job outside school 

Samantha Mueller
Scholarship: Choir
College: Loyola (Chicago)
Major: Biochemistry, Minor in Music
Life Goal: Neurologist at John Hopkins
Funny Fact: Has a dog named "Pig"
High School Activities: Choir, Band, Band Council, Choir Section Leader, Drum Major, Solo & Ensemble, Choir Council, Student Council, Golf, Softball, Forensics, AP Classes, Job outside school.

Ali Richardt
Scholarship: Band
College: UW Superior
Major: Music Education 
Life Goal: Pass on love of music
Funny Fact: Performs at Marley's on Saturday afternoons
High School Activities: Band, Jazz Ensemble, Solo & Ensemble, Band Council, Music Gigs (as paying job!), School Musicals, Forensics, Art Club, School Play, Drum Major

Jacqueline Hilliard
Scholarship: Science
College: UW Stevens Point
Major: Natural Resources
Life Goal: Make an environmental impact
Funny Fact: Siblings are adopted
High School Activities: FFA, Student Council, Volleyball, Golf, Softball, Forensics, 4-H, FCCLA, NHS, Band, Jazz Band, Jazz Combo, Class President 9th & 11th grade, Homecoming Chair, Wisconsin Dells Boats

Local Scholarship Winners

Academic Excellence Higher Education
Caleb Fedewa
Christopher Gantz

American Legion Auxiliary, Carl E. Grabman
Heidi Morrison
Dylan Moore

Badgerland Financial
Jacqueline Hilliard

Delton Sportsmen's Club 
Jacqueline Hilliard

Doyle, James P. Memorial
Jean Hall
Garrett Volz

Helland, Patty Memorial 
Matthew Grutza

Henrikson, Mallory Memorial
Anderson Cizmowski

James, John Memorial
William Dani

Jones, David T. Memorial
Jean Hall

Kilbourn Fire Department
4 Yr. - Jean Hall
Voc-Tech - Heather Gehrke

Kiwanis Club
Jacob Jarzynski

Lake Delton Lions Club 
Nicole Wheeler
Jared Seufzer
Jason Seufzer

Lucke, Richard P. Memorial 
Trevor Hirst
Jacqueline Hilliard

Marine Corps League, Eagles Nest Detachment
Jean Hall

Marquette-Adams Telephone
Jacqueline Hilliard

Pizza Pub
Caitlyn Gussel
Cody Buss

Reifsteck, Bud Memorial 
Amanda Frisch
Heidi Morrison
Emily Palmer

Salutatorian
Christopher Gantz

Scenic Valley USBC Youth Association 
Anderson Cizmowski

Stroede, Kellen Memorial 
Caitlyn Gussel
Jordan Hickey
Jade Ripp
Cody Buss
Dylan Moore
Logan Brown

Valedictorian 
Caleb Fedewa

Van Wie, D. Charles Memorial Scholarship 
Rathorn Scholz

Wisconsin Dells Education Foundation 
Band -Ali Richardt
Business Entrepreneur -Sydney Flock
Choral Music -Samantha Mueller
English/Language Arts -Alyssa Smith
Math -Brianna Smith
Performing Arts -Emily Palmer
Science -Jacqueline Hilliard

Webb, Paula Memorial
Jodie Bork

Weigel, Frank Agricultural 
Jacqueline Hilliard
Theresa Madland

Wisconsin Dells Wrestling Club 
Alyssa Smith
Sydney Flock

Adams-Columbia Co-Op 
Trevor Hirst
Angelica Kingsley
Jacqueline Hilliard

American Legion Auxiliary, Harold B. Larkin
Jean Hall

Bethany Ev. Lutheran Church
Jade Ripp
Jenna Ward
Max Hocker
Heather Gehrke

4-H Juneau County Extension
Theresa Madland

Gasser, David L. Memorial
Caleb Fedewa

Hospitality
Cody Buss
Sydney Flock
Caitlyn Gussel
Heidi Morrison
Nicole Wheeler

Key Club
Jodie Bork

Kilbourn Order of the Eastern Star
Amanda Frisch

Knights of Columbus, Lee Hagen Memorial
Cody Buss
Hunter Hintze

Lake Mason Lions Club
Dylan Moore

Luszczak Family Memorial 
Cody Buss
Jacqueline Hilliard

Mackesey, John E. Memorial
Logan Brown

Marquette University
Jacob Jarzynski

Nelson, Patricia Memorial Art
Colter Joles

Preissel, Shirley A. & Dobyns, Debbie A. Memorial
Heidi Morrison

Rotary Club 
Caleb Fedewa
Heidi Morrison
Logan Georgeson

Seger, Carl R. Memorial Trust
Hayley Fassett

St. Clare Hospital Auxiliary
Meilissa Blumberg
Jodie Bork

Student Council Leadership
Alyssa Smith
Jade Ripp

Tommy Bartlett Show
Alexander Whiteside

Van Wie, Clarine Memorial Scholarship
Jacqueline Hilliard

VFW Post #9387 Memorial 
William Dani
Hayley Fassett

WDHS Character Award
Jacqueline Hilliard

WDHS Football Booster Club
Trevor Hirst
Jacob Jarzynski
Garrett Volz

Wegert, Bridgette Memorial Choral Scholarship
Emily Palmer

Wisconsin Dells Teachers' Association
College student -Anna Preissel
HS -Caitlyn Gussel
SCEA -Trevor Hirst

American Legion, Post #187
Jean Hall
Hunter Hintze

Art Association Scholarship
Emily Palmer
Heidi Morrison

Coon, Helen Memorial Scholarship
Brianna Smith

Dells Lodge #124 F & AM 
Johana Mora

Gasser, David & Eleanor Gasser Memorial
Jean Hall

Gissal Memorial
Jacob Jarzynski

Interact Club
Alyssa Smith
Brianna Smith

Johnson, Heather Ann Memorial
Bryce Buesing
Cody Buss
Dakota Rohling
Caitlyn Gussel
Garrett Volz
Matthew Grutza
Max Hocker

Koepcke, Helen Memorial 
Cody Buss
Garrett Erickson

Letterwinner's
Cody Buss
Logan Georgeson
Trevor Hirst
Dylan Moore
Alyssa Smith
Brianna Smith
Jodie Bork
Dakota Rohling
Jenna Ward

Neenah Creek PTO
Jacqueline Hilliard
Angelica Kingsley
Samantha Mueller

Ranked
#3 Jared Seufzer
#4 Jacqueline Hilliard
#5 Rathorn Scholz
#6 Heidi Morrison
#7 Alyssa Smith
#8 Jacob Jarzynski
#9 Katelyn Scott
#10 Brianna Smith

St. Vincent De Paul
Angelica Kingsley
Bronte Loofboro
Jean Hall
Jodie Bork

Tofson, Otto Memorial - WD Lions Club
Alyssa Smith
Brianna Smith

UW-Platteville 
Theresa Madland
Dayne Hammerly
Amanda Frisch
Cody Scott

Walleye North America, Steven J. Zowin Memorial
Hayley Fassett

WDHS Football Booster Club
Bryce Buesing
Cody Buss
Logan Georgeson

WDHS Youth Bowling
Anderson Cizmowski

Weigel, Frank Academic
Dayne Hammerly

Wisconsin Dells Womens' Association 
Jodie Bork